Bhandewad, India Page

Other names: Bhāndewad

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1224 Longitude 78.8888 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28909

Weather Charts


Bhandewad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandewad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandewad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neta (0.9 nm)
Akapur (1.3 nm)
Gawrala (1.4 nm)
Warud (1.7 nm)
Chinchala (2.4 nm)
Lakhapur (1.3 nm)
Dol Dongargaon (2.5 nm)
Sonapur (1.2 nm)
Pohana (2.3 nm)
Nandepera (2.5 nm)
Majra (2.4 nm)
Kalman (2.7 nm)
Rajur (0.7 nm)
Bodad (0.8 nm)
Rajur Colliery (1.5 nm)
Nimbhala (1.7 nm)
Somnala (2.4 nm)
Jharpat (2.8 nm)
Paisoda (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 20 nm E 112
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 41 nm W 293
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 58 nm N 8 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Warora
8.7 nm E Majri Junction railway station
14.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.5 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:56 2016