Somnala, India Page

Other names: Somnāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0840 Longitude 78.8758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 78° 52' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30934

Weather Charts


Somnala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somnala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somnala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangrul (2.6 nm)
Kolgaon (2.9 nm)
Nimbhala (0.8 nm)
Bodad (1.6 nm)
Rajur (1.9 nm)
Gawrala (1.9 nm)
Neta (2.0 nm)
Bhandewad (2.4 nm)
Warud (2.7 nm)
Akapur (3.2 nm)
Jharpat (1.0 nm)
Palsoni (2.0 nm)
Rajur Colliery (2.1 nm)
Murdhoni (2.1 nm)
Paisoda (2.1 nm)
Kalman (3.0 nm)
Dongargaon (2.1 nm)
Dahigaon (2.2 nm)
Wirkund (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 20 nm E 105
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 41 nm W 296
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 61 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Majri Junction railway station
11.2 nm NE Warora
15.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
15.1 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:04 2016