Wanjri, India Page

Other names: Wānjri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1084 Longitude 78.9402 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38600

Weather Charts


Wanjri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajur Colliery (1.9 nm)
Sonapur (2.4 nm)
Rajur (2.7 nm)
Bhandewad (3.0 nm)
Bodad (3.1 nm)
Majra (1.0 nm)
Rangna (2.1 nm)
Pohana (2.4 nm)
Nandepera (2.5 nm)
Wadgaon (1.6 nm)
Ralegaon (2.6 nm)
Jolha (2.7 nm)
Naigaon (2.8 nm)
Sawaria (2.9 nm)
Kalman (1.0 nm)
Paisoda (2.3 nm)
Chikhalgaon (2.5 nm)
Wani (3.3 nm)
Ganeshpur (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 17 nm E 113
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 44 nm W 292
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 59 nm N 5 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Majri Junction railway station
8.0 nm NE Warora
11.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
11.5 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:07 2016