Saragudem Tanda, India Page

Other names: Sāragūdem Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6294 Longitude 79.4265 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21664

Weather Charts


Saragudem Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saragudem Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saragudem Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapawat Tanda (2.2 nm)
Batta Venkannabhavi Tanda (3.0 nm)
Tunikinatla Tanda (3.1 nm)
Chintalpalem (3.2 nm)
Kottagode Madaka (3.3 nm)
Gorukunta Tanda (2.8 nm)
Malkacharla (3.2 nm)
Jivichettu Tanda (3.4 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (0.8 nm)
Nadugadda (1.1 nm)
Regalgadda Tanda (1.9 nm)
Chitrial (2.3 nm)
Balinepalli (2.8 nm)
Mallavaram (3.2 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (0.6 nm)
Gudaregi Tanda (0.7 nm)
Naik Tanda (1.0 nm)
Damerapadu (3.3 nm)
Kotturu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 8 nm W 230
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 49 nm S 175
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 67 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 79 nm E 94 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E List of power stations in India
3.6 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
7.8 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
9.0 nm S Macherla
9.6 nm S Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
9.6 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
10.8 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:02 2016