Chintalpalem, India Page

Other names: Chintalpālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5918 Longitude 79.3860 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 16° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27978

Weather Charts


Chintalpalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintalpalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintalpalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manupot Tanda (2.4 nm)
Vijayapuri North (3.8 nm)
Pylon Colony (3.9 nm)
Sapawat Tanda (1.2 nm)
Batta Venkannabhavi Tanda (2.4 nm)
Kottagode Madaka (2.8 nm)
Jalli Tanda (3.6 nm)
Damerapadu (2.8 nm)
Gudaregi Tanda (2.9 nm)
Naik Tanda (3.0 nm)
Saragudem Tanda (3.2 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (3.3 nm)
Kotturu (3.7 nm)
Nadugadda (3.9 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (4.0 nm)
Ekunamapet (0.9 nm)
Kothur (3.3 nm)
Ethipotila (3.4 nm)
Chinnivaripalem (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 4 nm W 232
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 47 nm S 172
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 66 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 81 nm E 92 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W List of power stations in India
4.7 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
6.3 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
7.2 nm S Macherla
7.8 nm S Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
8.1 nm NW Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
10.9 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:02 2016