Gudaregi Tanda, India Page

Other names: Gūdaregi Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6185 Longitude 79.4283 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 42E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22262

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gudaregi Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudaregi Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudaregi Tanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapawat Tanda (2.0 nm)
Chintalpalem (2.9 nm)
Batta Venkannabhavi Tanda (3.2 nm)
Kottagode Madaka (3.6 nm)
Saragudem Tanda (0.7 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (1.2 nm)
Gorukunta Tanda (3.5 nm)
Tunikinatla Tanda (3.6 nm)
Malkacharla (3.7 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (0.4 nm)
Nadugadda (1.0 nm)
Regalgadda Tanda (1.9 nm)
Chitrial (2.3 nm)
Mallavaram (2.8 nm)
Balinepalli (3.1 nm)
Naik Tanda (0.4 nm)
Damerapadu (2.6 nm)
Kotturu (2.7 nm)
Ekunamapet (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 7 nm W 234
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 48 nm S 175
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 68 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 78 nm E 93 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of power stations in India
3.5 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
7.6 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.3 nm S Macherla
9.0 nm S Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
9.8 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
11.2 nm NE Kalepalli, Rayalacheruvu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:16 2016