Malkacharla, India Page

Other names: Mālkacharla

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6725 Longitude 79.4607 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 39E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22939

Weather Charts


Malkacharla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkacharla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkacharla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorukunta Tanda (2.0 nm)
Jivichettu Tanda (2.3 nm)
Rajawaram (3.4 nm)
Malkacharla (0.3 nm)
Malkacharla Tanda (0.7 nm)
Chintachettu Tanda (1.3 nm)
Kaparguda Tanda (3.6 nm)
Palugu Tanda (3.8 nm)
Netapur (3.8 nm)
Kotur (1.3 nm)
Advi Devalpalli (3.1 nm)
Balinepalli (1.1 nm)
Regalgadda Tanda (2.4 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (2.6 nm)
Chitrial (2.7 nm)
Nadugadda (3.0 nm)
Saragudem Tanda (3.2 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (3.4 nm)
Gudaregi Tanda (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 11 nm W 226
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 51 nm S 178
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 68 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 77 nm E 96 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
3.6 nm S List of power stations in India
7.7 nm NE Kalepalli, Rayalacheruvu
9.7 nm N Bothalapalem
10.8 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
10.9 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
11.7 nm S Macherla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:16 2016