Jivichettu Tanda, India Page

Other names: Jīvichettu Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6866 Longitude 79.4242 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24205

Weather Charts


Jivichettu Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jivichettu Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jivichettu Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunikinatla Tanda (2.6 nm)
Shunkishala (3.0 nm)
Kompalli (3.7 nm)
Rajawaram (1.4 nm)
Netapur (2.3 nm)
Boigudem (2.9 nm)
Netapur Tanda (3.0 nm)
Regalgadda (3.8 nm)
Malkacharla Tanda (1.7 nm)
Malkacharla (2.1 nm)
Malkacharla (2.3 nm)
Chintachettu Tanda (2.3 nm)
Balinepalli (3.1 nm)
Kotur (3.3 nm)
Gorukunta Tanda (0.6 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (3.1 nm)
Saragudem Tanda (3.4 nm)
Regalgadda Tanda (3.8 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 10 nm S 215
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 52 nm S 176
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 65 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 79 nm E 96 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
5.4 nm SE List of power stations in India
8.8 nm N Bothalapalem
8.7 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
9.0 nm NE Kalepalli, Rayalacheruvu
9.5 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
10.0 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:50 2016