Rajawaram, India Page

Other names: Rājāwaram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7091 Longitude 79.4156 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 56E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26346

Weather Charts


Rajawaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajawaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajawaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boigudem Tanda (2.6 nm)
Kompalli (2.8 nm)
Shunkishala (3.1 nm)
Silgapur (3.5 nm)
Yallapur (3.6 nm)
Yallapur Tanda (3.9 nm)
Netapur (1.0 nm)
Boigudem (1.5 nm)
Netapur Tanda (1.7 nm)
Surepalli (2.5 nm)
Regalgadda (2.8 nm)
Malkacharla Tanda (2.7 nm)
Chintachettu Tanda (2.9 nm)
Malkacharla (3.1 nm)
Malkacharla (3.4 nm)
Kaparguda Tanda (3.5 nm)
Jivichettu Tanda (1.4 nm)
Gorukunta Tanda (2.1 nm)
Tunikinatla Tanda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 11 nm S 209
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 54 nm S 175
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 64 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 80 nm E 97 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
6.8 nm SE List of power stations in India
7.5 nm N Bothalapalem
7.4 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
9.0 nm E Kalepalli, Rayalacheruvu
9.4 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
10.7 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:04 2016