Yallapur, India Page

Other names: Yallāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6937 Longitude 79.3553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24886

Weather Charts


Yallapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangondia (1.3 nm)
Passavonigudem (1.5 nm)
Vaddonicheruva Tanda (2.2 nm)
Srirampur Tanda (3.0 nm)
Bonutla (3.1 nm)
Srirampur (3.4 nm)
Kompalli (1.6 nm)
Tirmaigiri (2.1 nm)
Silgapur (2.4 nm)
Boigudem Tanda (3.2 nm)
Kuravangudem (3.3 nm)
Shunkishala (1.4 nm)
Boigudem (3.2 nm)
Yallapur Tanda (0.5 nm)
Chakravalam Tanda (1.7 nm)
Pilligundla Tanda (2.6 nm)
Tunikinatla Tanda (2.5 nm)
Nelikal (3.4 nm)
Jalli Tanda (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 9 nm S 193
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 53 nm S 171
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 62 nm W 301 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 83 nm E 96 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
5.8 nm S List of power stations in India
5.8 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
8.3 nm S Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.6 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
9.5 nm NE Bothalapalem
12.6 nm E Kalepalli, Rayalacheruvu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:02 2016