Passavonigudem, India Page

Other names: Passāvonigudem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7006 Longitude 79.3304 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24700

Weather Charts


Passavonigudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passavonigudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passavonigudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srirampur Tanda (1.5 nm)
Bonutla (1.8 nm)
Srirampur (2.0 nm)
Mellakunta Tanda (2.3 nm)
Public Works Department Colony (3.0 nm)
Tirmaigiri (1.4 nm)
Silgapur (2.6 nm)
Panguvankunta Tanda (2.6 nm)
Panguvankunta (2.8 nm)
Kuravangudem (2.9 nm)
Rangondia (0.3 nm)
Yallapur (1.5 nm)
Yallapur Tanda (1.5 nm)
Kompalli (2.4 nm)
Shunkishala (2.8 nm)
Vaddonicheruva Tanda (1.3 nm)
Chakravalam Tanda (2.3 nm)
Pilligundla Tanda (2.9 nm)
Yerracheruvu Tanda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 9 nm S 184
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 54 nm S 170
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 60 nm W 301 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 84 nm E 96 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
4.7 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
6.0 nm S List of power stations in India
8.4 nm S Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
9.9 nm NE Bothalapalem
10.1 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
13.4 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:02 2016