Pilligundla Tanda, India Page

Other names: Pilligundla Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6535 Longitude 79.3407 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31226

Weather Charts


Pilligundla Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilligundla Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilligundla Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerracheruvu Tanda (1.5 nm)
Mellakunta Tanda (3.6 nm)
Pottichelma (3.8 nm)
Chakravalam Tanda (0.9 nm)
Yallapur Tanda (2.1 nm)
Vaddonicheruva Tanda (2.1 nm)
Yallapur (2.6 nm)
Passavonigudem (2.9 nm)
Rangondia (3.0 nm)
Bonutla (3.3 nm)
Srirampur Tanda (3.9 nm)
Kottagode Madaka (1.9 nm)
Shunkishala (2.3 nm)
Batta Venkannabhavi Tanda (2.4 nm)
Tunikinatla Tanda (2.7 nm)
Nelikal (0.9 nm)
Jalli Tanda (1.1 nm)
Manupot Tanda (3.2 nm)
Hill Colony (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 6 nm S 190
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 51 nm S 170
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 62 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 84 nm E 94 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S List of power stations in India
4.5 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
5.8 nm S Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
6.4 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
8.7 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
11.6 nm SE Macherla
12.0 nm NE Bothalapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:50 2016