Srirampur Tanda, India Page

Other names: Srīrāmpur Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7096 Longitude 79.3053 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23765

Weather Charts


Srirampur Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srirampur Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srirampur Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Public Works Department Colony (1.6 nm)
Pulavanigudem (1.7 nm)
Chalkurti (2.3 nm)
Chintapalli Tanda (2.7 nm)
Chintabaili (3.2 nm)
Srirampur (0.8 nm)
Panguvankunta Tanda (1.7 nm)
Panguvankunta (2.2 nm)
Alval (2.4 nm)
Kuravangudem (3.1 nm)
Passavonigudem (1.5 nm)
Rangondia (1.7 nm)
Tirmaigiri (2.0 nm)
Yallapur (3.0 nm)
Yallapur Tanda (3.1 nm)
Bonutla (1.1 nm)
Mellakunta Tanda (1.3 nm)
Vaddonicheruva Tanda (1.9 nm)
Pottichelma (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 10 nm S 175
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 55 nm S 169
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 59 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 86 nm E 96 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
4.0 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
6.8 nm S List of power stations in India
8.9 nm S Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
10.5 nm NE Bothalapalem
11.6 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
12.4 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:05 2016