Pulavanigudem, India Page

Other names: Pūlavānigūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7059 Longitude 79.2762 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21639

Weather Charts


Pulavanigudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pulavanigudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pulavanigudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramannagudem (1.8 nm)
Pottegani Tanda (2.0 nm)
Tungaturti (2.1 nm)
Mondoni Tanda (2.1 nm)
Mondem Tanda (2.3 nm)
Bettalamida Tanda (2.6 nm)
Chintapalli Tanda (1.3 nm)
Chintabaili (2.0 nm)
Alval (2.4 nm)
Panguvankunta Tanda (2.6 nm)
Mellakunta Tanda (1.3 nm)
Bonutla (1.6 nm)
Srirampur Tanda (1.7 nm)
Srirampur (1.9 nm)
Vaddonicheruva Tanda (2.9 nm)
Public Works Department Colony (0.3 nm)
Chalkurti (0.8 nm)
Pottichelma (1.9 nm)
Urabhavi Tanda (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 10 nm S 166
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 55 nm S 167
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 57 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 88 nm E 96 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
3.0 nm S Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
7.2 nm SE List of power stations in India
8.9 nm S Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
10.8 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
11.9 nm NE Bothalapalem
13.3 nm NW Gurrampode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:56 2016