Urabhavi Tanda, India Page

Other names: Ūrabhāvi Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6711 Longitude 79.2644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17997

Weather Charts


Urabhavi Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urabhavi Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urabhavi Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bettalamida Tanda (1.4 nm)
Mondoni Tanda (1.4 nm)
Paltoni Tanda (1.6 nm)
Mondem Tanda (2.2 nm)
Parivedala (2.6 nm)
Jaram Tanda (3.1 nm)
Nayanakunta Tanda (3.2 nm)
Chalkurti (1.5 nm)
Pottegani Tanda (1.7 nm)
Public Works Department Colony (2.0 nm)
Pulavanigudem (2.2 nm)
Ramannagudem (2.2 nm)
Tungaturti (3.0 nm)
Chintapalli Tanda (3.0 nm)
Pottichelma (0.8 nm)
Mellakunta Tanda (2.0 nm)
Bonutla (2.4 nm)
Yerracheruvu Tanda (3.2 nm)
Vaddonicheruva Tanda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 8 nm S 157
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 53 nm S 166
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 58 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 88 nm E 95 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
4.5 nm N Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
5.8 nm SE List of power stations in India
7.1 nm S Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
9.2 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
13.2 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
13.8 nm NE Bothalapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:05 2016