Pottegani Tanda, India Page

Other names: Pottegāni Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6919 Longitude 79.2448 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19521

Weather Charts


Pottegani Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pottegani Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pottegani Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mondem Tanda (0.5 nm)
Nayanakunta Tanda (1.6 nm)
Nayanakunta (1.7 nm)
Parivedala (2.0 nm)
Jaram Tanda (2.1 nm)
Ramannagudem (0.7 nm)
Tungaturti (1.4 nm)
Chintapalli Tanda (2.0 nm)
Chintabaili (2.6 nm)
Kottagudem (3.0 nm)
Chalkurti (1.4 nm)
Pulavanigudem (2.0 nm)
Public Works Department Colony (2.0 nm)
Pottichelma (2.2 nm)
Mellakunta Tanda (2.7 nm)
Mondoni Tanda (0.3 nm)
Bettalamida Tanda (0.9 nm)
Paltoni Tanda (1.6 nm)
Urabhavi Tanda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 9 nm S 154
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 54 nm S 165
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 56 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
3.9 nm NE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
7.5 nm SE List of power stations in India
8.7 nm SE Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.8 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
12.8 nm NW Gurrampode
13.8 nm NE Bothalapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:59 2016