Ramannagudem, India Page

Other names: Rāmannagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7040 Longitude 79.2457 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20102

Weather Charts


Ramannagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramannagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramannagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mondem Tanda (0.6 nm)
Nayanakunta (1.4 nm)
Nayanakunta Tanda (1.5 nm)
Jaram Tanda (2.5 nm)
Peddavuru (2.5 nm)
Tungaturti (0.7 nm)
Chintapalli Tanda (1.3 nm)
Chintabaili (1.9 nm)
Kottagudem (2.4 nm)
Chalkurti (1.4 nm)
Pulavanigudem (1.8 nm)
Public Works Department Colony (1.9 nm)
Pottichelma (2.6 nm)
Pottegani Tanda (0.7 nm)
Mondoni Tanda (1.1 nm)
Bettalamida Tanda (1.6 nm)
Urabhavi Tanda (2.2 nm)
Paltoni Tanda (2.3 nm)
Parivedala (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 10 nm S 156
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 53 nm W 312
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 55 nm S 165
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 56 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
3.3 nm NE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
8.0 nm SE List of power stations in India
9.4 nm SE Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
9.3 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
12.3 nm NW Gurrampode
13.3 nm NE Bothalapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:53 2016