Bettalamida Tanda, India Page

Other names: Bettalamīda Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6772 Longitude 79.2415 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17929

Weather Charts


Bettalamida Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bettalamida Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bettalamida Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parivedala (1.4 nm)
Jaram Tanda (1.7 nm)
Komatikunta Tanda (2.8 nm)
Basonibavi Tanda (3.0 nm)
Polepalle (3.0 nm)
Mondoni Tanda (0.6 nm)
Pottegani Tanda (0.9 nm)
Mondem Tanda (1.2 nm)
Ramannagudem (1.6 nm)
Nayanakunta Tanda (2.0 nm)
Tungaturti (2.3 nm)
Nayanakunta (2.3 nm)
Chintapalli Tanda (2.9 nm)
Urabhavi Tanda (1.4 nm)
Chalkurti (1.9 nm)
Pottichelma (2.1 nm)
Public Works Department Colony (2.6 nm)
Pulavanigudem (2.6 nm)
Paltoni Tanda (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 9 nm S 151
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 54 nm S 164
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 57 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
4.7 nm NE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
7.0 nm SE List of power stations in India
8.0 nm SE Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.2 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
13.4 nm NW Gurrampode
14.5 nm NE Bothalapalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:05 2016