Sapawat Tanda, India Page

Other names: Sapāwat Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6096 Longitude 79.3950 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23267

Weather Charts


Sapawat Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapawat Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapawat Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manupot Tanda (2.9 nm)
Jalli Tanda (3.3 nm)
Nelikal (4.0 nm)
Pilligundla Tanda (4.1 nm)
Batta Venkannabhavi Tanda (1.7 nm)
Kottagode Madaka (2.2 nm)
Tunikinatla Tanda (3.3 nm)
Shunkishala (4.3 nm)
Gudaregi Tanda (2.0 nm)
Saragudem Tanda (2.2 nm)
Naik Tanda (2.2 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (2.3 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (2.9 nm)
Damerapadu (3.0 nm)
Nadugadda (3.0 nm)
Kotturu (3.6 nm)
Regalgadda Tanda (3.9 nm)
Chintalpalem (1.2 nm)
Ekunamapet (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 5 nm W 227
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 48 nm S 173
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 66 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 80 nm E 93 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W List of power stations in India
5.5 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
5.6 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.0 nm S Macherla
8.2 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
8.7 nm S Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
10.3 nm NW Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:04 2016