Naik Tanda, India Page

Other names: Nāik Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6134 Longitude 79.4330 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23043

Weather Charts


Naik Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naik Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naik Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapawat Tanda (2.2 nm)
Chintalpalem (3.0 nm)
Ekunamapet (3.4 nm)
Batta Venkannabhavi Tanda (3.6 nm)
Gudaregi Tanda (0.4 nm)
Jalakoti Tanda (0.5 nm)
Saragudem Tanda (1.0 nm)
Rawalgadda Tanda (1.4 nm)
Balinepalli (3.2 nm)
Gorukunta Tanda (3.8 nm)
Malkacharla (3.9 nm)
Nadugadda (0.9 nm)
Regalgadda Tanda (1.9 nm)
Chitrial (2.1 nm)
Mallavaram (2.4 nm)
Jattipalem (3.9 nm)
Damerapadu (2.3 nm)
Kotturu (2.3 nm)
Tummurukota (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 7 nm W 237
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 48 nm S 176
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 68 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 78 nm E 93 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of power stations in India
3.4 nm E Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
7.7 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.0 nm S Macherla
8.7 nm S Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
10.2 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
11.2 nm NE Kalepalli, Rayalacheruvu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:21 2016