Midir Gat, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Acuorchi

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.6167 Longitude 37.2833 Altitude (feet) 7132
Lat (DMS) 13° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 2173
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Midir Gat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midir Gat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midir Gat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awra Bota (4.4 nm)
Adi Hamli Bota (6.6 nm)
Adi Hamli (9.0 nm)
Awra (5.0 nm)
Wolkayit (6.3 nm)
Adi Ramets' Bota (7.0 nm)
Adi Remets (8.0 nm)
Adi Gaba (8.1 nm)
Adi Alecti (8.4 nm)
Ad Acoro (9.1 nm)
Adi Harwo (9.8 nm)
Bil'amba (10.0 nm)
Aora (3.5 nm)
Endabo (6.6 nm)
Ad Cocob (9.2 nm)
Dejena (10.2 nm)
Ad Abba Abdu (5.8 nm)
Dansha Bota (8.4 nm)
Dima (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 20 nm W 273
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 55 nm W 313 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 63 nm E 64 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 66 nm S 172 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 77 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Addi Remets
8.5 nm N Wolqayt
8.5 nm S Dima, Tigray
9.8 nm SW Tsegede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:56 2016