Adi Gaba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādī Gaba

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.7500 Longitude 37.2667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 13° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Adi Gaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Gaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Gaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adi Harwo (3.1 nm) Bil'amba (2.2 nm)
T'efta (5.8 nm)
Ad Abbati (7.1 nm)
Adi Tacar (7.6 nm)
Ad Aguori (8.1 nm)
Sola (8.9 nm)
Adi Remets (3.4 nm)
Adi Soguadi (6.6 nm)
Ad Acoro (6.9 nm)
Adi Resene (6.9 nm)
Adi Alecti (7.1 nm)
Endabo (8.4 nm)
Adi Ramets' Bota (1.4 nm)
Wolkayit (2.2 nm)
Awra (3.2 nm)
Awra Bota (6.7 nm)
Adi Hamli Bota (7.0 nm)
Midir Gat (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 20 nm W 250
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 49 nm W 307 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 61 nm E 71 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 74 nm S 172 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 80 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Addi Remets
3.9 nm E Wolqayt
15.5 nm W Mi'irabawi Zone
16.1 nm S Tsegede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:20 2016