Adi Harwo, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādī Harwo

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.7667 Longitude 37.2167 Altitude (feet) 6164
Lat (DMS) 13° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 1878
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3123

Weather Charts


Adi Harwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Harwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Harwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aussa (5.7 nm) Adi Tacar (6.0 nm)
Sola (7.1 nm)
Ad Abbati (7.1 nm)
Ad Aguori (7.3 nm)
K'eftya (9.9 nm)
Adi Gaba (3.1 nm)
Bil'amba (4.0 nm)
Adi Ramets' Bota (4.4 nm)
Adi Remets (6.4 nm)
T'efta (7.1 nm)
Adi Soguadi (9.0 nm)
Adi Resene (9.7 nm)
Wolkayit (3.6 nm)
Awra (5.6 nm)
Adi Hamli Bota (6.3 nm)
Awra Bota (7.0 nm)
Adi Hamli (8.5 nm)
Midir Gat (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 18 nm W 244
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 46 nm W 308 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 64 nm E 73 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 75 nm S 170 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 79 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Addi Remets
6.9 nm E Wolqayt
12.7 nm W Mi'irabawi Zone
16.3 nm S Tsegede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:20 2016