Adi Hamli Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādī Hamlī Bota

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.6667 Longitude 37.1833 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Adi Hamli Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Hamli Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Hamli Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adi Hamli (3.1 nm) Adi Harwo (6.3 nm)
Adi Gaba (7.0 nm)
Bil'amba (9.1 nm)
Aussa (9.5 nm)
Adi Tacar (12.2 nm)
T'efta (12.7 nm)
Awra Bota (2.2 nm)
Wolkayit (4.9 nm)
Awra (6.2 nm)
Midir Gat (6.6 nm)
Adi Ramets' Bota (7.1 nm)
Adi Remets (9.4 nm)
Aora (10.1 nm)
Endabo (11.7 nm)
Ad Abba Abdu (11.9 nm)
Adi Alecti (12.0 nm)
Ad Acoro (12.3 nm)
Dansha Bota (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 14 nm W 262
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 49 nm N 315 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 68 nm E 68 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 70 nm S 168 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 73 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Addi Remets
10.0 nm S Tsegede
10.1 nm NE Wolqayt
11.8 nm NW Mi'irabawi Zone
14.1 nm SE Dima, Tigray


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:45 2016