Adi Ramets' Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādī Ramets’ Bota

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.7333 Longitude 37.2833 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 13° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Adi Ramets' Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Ramets' Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Ramets' Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolkayit (2.2 nm)
Adi Harwo (4.4 nm)
Adi Hamli Bota (7.1 nm)
Adi Gaba (1.4 nm)
Bil'amba (3.0 nm)
T'efta (6.3 nm)
Ad Abbati (8.0 nm)
Adi Tacar (8.9 nm)
Ad Aguori (9.2 nm)
Adi Remets (2.5 nm)
Ad Acoro (5.8 nm)
Adi Alecti (5.9 nm)
Adi Resene (6.2 nm)
Adi Soguadi (6.3 nm)
Endabo (7.1 nm)
Ad Cocob (8.0 nm)
Awra (2.0 nm)
Awra Bota (6.3 nm)
Midir Gat (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 21 nm W 254
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 51 nm W 307 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 61 nm E 70 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 73 nm S 173 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 80 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Addi Remets
3.1 nm E Wolqayt
15.3 nm S Dima, Tigray
15.6 nm SW Tsegede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:29 2016