Awra, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āwra

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.7000 Longitude 37.2833 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Awra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolkayit (2.2 nm)
Awra Bota (4.9 nm)
Adi Hamli Bota (6.2 nm)
Adi Hamli (9.2 nm)
Adi Ramets' Bota (2.0 nm)
Adi Gaba (3.2 nm)
Adi Remets (3.6 nm)
Bil'amba (5.0 nm)
Adi Harwo (5.6 nm)
Adi Soguadi (7.7 nm)
T'efta (8.2 nm)
Ad Abbati (10.0 nm)
Adi Alecti (5.9 nm)
Endabo (6.2 nm)
Ad Acoro (6.2 nm)
Adi Resene (7.1 nm)
Ad Cocob (7.8 nm)
Midir Gat (5.0 nm)
Aora (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 20 nm W 259
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 52 nm W 309 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 61 nm E 68 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 71 nm S 172 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 79 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Addi Remets
4.2 nm NE Wolqayt
13.3 nm S Dima, Tigray
13.8 nm SW Tsegede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:46 2016