Adi Hamli, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādī Hamlī

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 13.6500 Longitude 37.1333 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 13° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Adi Hamli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Hamli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Hamli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agab Uorchei (10.2 nm)
Dansheha (10.9 nm)
Mezzaga Romodan (12.8 nm)
Adi Harwo (8.5 nm)
Aussa (10.0 nm)
Sua (11.2 nm)
Adi Tacar (13.9 nm)
Adi Hamli Bota (3.1 nm)
Awra Bota (4.9 nm)
Wolkayit (7.9 nm)
Midir Gat (9.0 nm)
Awra (9.2 nm)
Adi Gaba (9.8 nm)
Adi Ramets' Bota (10.1 nm)
Bil'amba (11.8 nm)
Aora (12.3 nm)
Adi Remets (12.5 nm)
Ad Abba Abdu (13.6 nm)
Dansha Bota (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 11 nm W 266
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 48 nm N 318 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 70 nm S 165 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 70 nm W 232
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 71 nm E 68 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Tsegede
9.8 nm NW Mi'irabawi Zone
12.3 nm NE Addi Remets
13.1 nm NE Wolqayt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:52 2016