T'ik' Anbesa, Ethiopia Page

Other names: T’ik’ Ānbēsa

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.5000 Longitude 37.7500 Altitude (feet) 6876
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2095
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


T'ik' Anbesa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ik' Anbesa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'ik' Anbesa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajafej (3.1 nm)
Atkilt (5.0 nm)
Welde Menta (8.1 nm)
Shame Maryam (8.4 nm)
Ats'ey Weyn (4.1 nm)
Gut'mera (6.0 nm)
Kwankucha (6.4 nm)
Gina (6.7 nm)
`Arb Gebeya (8.0 nm)
Kosoch (3.1 nm)
Abiche (4.4 nm)
Sana (5.3 nm)
Asim (6.3 nm)
K'omisa (7.7 nm)
Telba T'im (7.9 nm)
Shiro (8.1 nm)
Shelma Mat'ebiya (3.2 nm)
Melgib (4.2 nm)
Mech'o (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 26 nm W 284 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 31 nm N 27
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 63 nm N 343 Ethiopian Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 69 nm S 181
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 77 nm E 68 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Blue Nile Falls
15.0 nm S Hulet Ej Enese
15.6 nm NE Amhara Region
17.8 nm NE South Gondar Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:34 2016