Welde Menta, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Uogir Uoldementa

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.4667 Longitude 37.6167 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17516

Weather Charts


Welde Menta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Welde Menta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Welde Menta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'is Isat (2.2 nm)
Yegint (3.6 nm)
Koreta (5.0 nm)
Shame Maryam (5.0 nm)
Deyma (8.5 nm)
Gina (9.4 nm)
Goha (12.0 nm)
Afk'ire (12.1 nm)
Atkilt (3.1 nm)
Melgib (5.0 nm)
Ajafej (5.7 nm)
Mech'o (6.3 nm)
Shelma Mat'ebiya (6.9 nm)
Nifasha (3.2 nm)
T'iriny (5.4 nm)
Yisakor (7.6 nm)
Jan Genet (9.2 nm)
Zi'et (9.1 nm)
Densa (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 19 nm W 296 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 37 nm N 36
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 64 nm N 350 Ethiopian Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 67 nm S 175
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 85 nm E 69 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Blue Nile Falls
14.3 nm SW Adet
14.5 nm NW Martyrs Memorial Monument
15.2 nm SE Hulet Ej Enese


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:59 2016