Shame Maryam, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Debre Maryam,Aiscet Mariam

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.5500 Longitude 37.6167 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 11° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Shame Maryam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shame Maryam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shame Maryam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deyma (5.3 nm)
Koreta (6.3 nm)
Afk'ire (8.5 nm)
Goha (7.1 nm)
Zalma (7.6 nm)
Silbet (9.5 nm)
Aba Gerima (9.8 nm)
Anbesame (10.0 nm)
Ajafej (5.3 nm)
Gina (5.7 nm)
Shelma Mat'ebiya (9.1 nm)
T'is Isat (4.5 nm)
Welde Menta (5.0 nm)
Atkilt (5.0 nm)
Yegint (7.6 nm)
Melgib (7.7 nm)
Nifasha (8.1 nm)
T'iriny (10.2 nm)
Mech'o (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 17 nm W 281 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 33 nm N 41
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 59 nm N 349 Ethiopian Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 72 nm S 175
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 84 nm E 72 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Blue Nile Falls
12.4 nm W Martyrs Memorial Monument
13.3 nm W Bahir Dar University
13.8 nm NW Dera, Amhara (woreda)
14.0 nm W Bahir Dar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:19 2016