Anbesame, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ānbesamē

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.7167 Longitude 37.6333 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Anbesame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbesame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbesame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deragon (3.1 nm)
Zalma (4.9 nm)
Bizeb (8.1 nm)
Aba Gerima (8.4 nm)
Godgwadit (9.1 nm)
Afk'ire (9.3 nm)
Wendefada (2.2 nm)
Wanzaye (5.0 nm)
Hamusit (5.6 nm)
Jigna (7.0 nm)
Dilala (7.6 nm)
Dimbiso (8.5 nm)
Gala K'ibe (8.5 nm)
Silbet (2.2 nm)
Ch'an (5.0 nm)
Abol Bota (6.0 nm)
Goha (3.0 nm)
Gina (8.0 nm)
Deyma (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 19 nm W 250 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 26 nm E 55
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 49 nm N 346 Ethiopian Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 75 nm W 251
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 80 nm E 78 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Dera, Amhara (woreda)
11.9 nm NW Rema Island
12.1 nm NW Gumara River
12.2 nm NW Tana Qirqos
12.6 nm N Wereta
13.8 nm S Blue Nile Falls
14.7 nm SW Martyrs Memorial Monument


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:06 2016