Silbet, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Silbēt

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.7000 Longitude 37.6667 Altitude (feet) 7125
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 2171
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19245

Weather Charts


Silbet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silbet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silbet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anbesame (2.2 nm)
Deragon (5.3 nm)
Zalma (6.2 nm)
Hamusit (7.7 nm)
Wendefada (3.2 nm)
Wanzaye (5.1 nm)
Dilala (8.1 nm)
Jigna (8.2 nm)
Gala K'ibe (8.5 nm)
Ch'an (3.6 nm)
Abol Bota (3.9 nm)
Degol (5.0 nm)
Gurambla (6.2 nm)
`Arb Gebeya (6.3 nm)
Adis Amba (8.1 nm)
Laywido (9.0 nm)
Goha (2.8 nm)
Gina (6.3 nm)
Gut'mera (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 21 nm W 254 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 25 nm E 50
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 51 nm N 344 Ethiopian Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 77 nm W 252
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 78 nm E 77 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Dera, Amhara (woreda)
13.1 nm N Wereta
13.4 nm S Blue Nile Falls
14.1 nm NW Gumara River
14.1 nm NW Rema Island
14.3 nm NW Tana Qirqos
15.0 nm NE Awra Amba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:34 2016