`Arb Gebeya, Ethiopia Page

Other names: ‘Arb Gebeya

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.6333 Longitude 37.7500 Altitude (feet) 7618
Lat (DMS) 11° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2321
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19230

Weather Charts


`Arb Gebeya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arb Gebeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arb Gebeya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gina (3.6 nm)
Silbet (6.3 nm)
Goha (7.1 nm)
Degol (3.0 nm)
Abol Bota (4.1 nm)
Gurambla (6.1 nm)
Ch'an (6.3 nm)
Laywido (7.2 nm)
Adis Amba (3.6 nm)
Gelawdiwos (3.9 nm)
Kwankucha (4.9 nm)
Lashat (5.0 nm)
K'omisa (6.6 nm)
Jer Gudgwad (7.1 nm)
Gut'mera (2.0 nm)
Ats'ey Weyn (4.1 nm)
Abiche (7.2 nm)
Ajafej (7.6 nm)
Sana (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 24 nm N 36
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 25 nm W 266 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 56 nm N 340 Ethiopian Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 75 nm E 74 Ethiopian Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 77 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Amhara Region
12.8 nm SW Blue Nile Falls
14.8 nm E South Gondar Zone
16.3 nm NW Dera, Amhara (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:09 2016