K'omisa, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’omīsa

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.5833 Longitude 37.8500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19209

Weather Charts


K'omisa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'omisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'omisa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwankucha (2.0 nm)
Ats'ey Weyn (5.0 nm)
Gut'mera (6.0 nm)
`Arb Gebeya (6.6 nm)
Lashat (2.2 nm)
Gelawdiwos (3.6 nm)
Mebrej (4.5 nm)
Adis Amba (5.8 nm)
Jer Gudgwad (7.0 nm)
Andabiet (4.4 nm)
Adwa (5.7 nm)
K'ech'in Meda (5.9 nm)
Rebu`i Gebeya (6.0 nm)
Menta Defer (6.6 nm)
Telba T'im (1.4 nm)
Sana (3.2 nm)
Abiche (3.6 nm)
Giderefej (6.4 nm)
Kosoch (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 24 nm N 20
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 31 nm W 272 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 61 nm N 336 Ethiopian Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 70 nm E 70 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 73 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Amhara Region
10.1 nm NE South Gondar Zone
16.4 nm W Blue Nile Falls
18.8 nm NE Debre Tabor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:17 2016