Shelma Mat'ebiya, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Shelma Mat’ebīya

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.4500 Longitude 37.7333 Altitude (feet) 6187
Lat (DMS) 11° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1885
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19221

Weather Charts


Shelma Mat'ebiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shelma Mat'ebiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shelma Mat'ebiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melgib (2.0 nm)
Atkilt (4.4 nm)
Nifasha (6.2 nm)
Welde Menta (6.9 nm)
Shame Maryam (9.1 nm)
T'is Isat (9.0 nm)
T'ik' Anbesa (3.2 nm)
Ajafej (4.5 nm)
Abiche (7.0 nm)
Ats'ey Weyn (7.3 nm)
Gut'mera (9.1 nm)
Kosoch (4.4 nm)
Asim (6.0 nm)
Sana (7.7 nm)
Shiro (8.9 nm)
Mech'o (3.6 nm)
Afenk'ir (6.4 nm)
Wendegede (7.0 nm)
Afeyi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 25 nm W 291 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 34 nm N 26
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 66 nm S 180
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 66 nm N 344 Ethiopian Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 79 nm E 66 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Blue Nile Falls
12.0 nm S Hulet Ej Enese
18.3 nm NE Amhara Region
18.4 nm SW Adet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:47 2016