Ziyili, China Page

Other names: 自一里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6949 Longitude 104.4200 Altitude (feet) 5971
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 1819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Ziyili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyili (2.2 nm)
Pingshiban (2.2 nm)
Diaolinyan (3.5 nm)
Wangbachu (5.7 nm)
Yiwadaire (7.0 nm)
Zangqu (7.0 nm)
Jingyanpo (8.6 nm)
Shaojialiang (9.4 nm)
Muzuo (2.8 nm)
Damutou (6.0 nm)
Diziping (8.5 nm)
Daping (8.2 nm)
Jinjiaping (8.4 nm)
Shadikan (4.5 nm)
Shakanzi (5.0 nm)
Xiadali (6.0 nm)
Luoguoping (6.4 nm)
Dashanli (7.3 nm)
Shuicaoli (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 38 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
11.1 nm W 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
17.9 nm S Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
22.0 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016