Daping, China Page

Other names: 大坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6313 Longitude 104.5630 Altitude (feet) 6286
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 1915
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Daping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damutou (2.2 nm)
Luoguoping (2.9 nm)
Dashanli (3.3 nm)
Xiadali (3.3 nm)
Shadikan (4.2 nm)
Shakanzi (4.2 nm)
Muzuo (5.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.8 nm) Jinjiaping (1.1 nm)
Muguaxi (1.9 nm)
Diziping (2.5 nm)
Xinyi (3.3 nm)
Guanba (4.7 nm)
Dazhushi (5.4 nm)
Luoshanping (5.8 nm)
Heishuitang (5.9 nm)
Chiluoshan (6.0 nm)
Dafengyuan (6.1 nm)
Yuquan (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 46 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 72 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
18.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
20.0 nm NE Wen County, Gansu
18.7 nm W 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:20 2016