Dashanli, China Page

Other names: 大山里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5993 Longitude 104.5099 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Dashanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoguoping (1.1 nm)
Xiadali (1.4 nm)
Shakanzi (2.3 nm)
Shadikan (2.8 nm)
Damutou (3.1 nm)
Muzuo (4.7 nm)
Diziping (1.5 nm)
Xinyi (2.4 nm)
Jinjiaping (2.5 nm)
Muguaxi (2.7 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Luoshanping (3.1 nm)
Chiluoshan (3.9 nm)
Dazhushi (3.8 nm)
Guanba (3.7 nm)
Yuquan (4.3 nm)
Shuicaoli (4.2 nm)
Daqiaoping (4.4 nm)
Wucengling (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 44 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
18.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
16.6 nm W 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
23.0 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:47 2016