Shuicaoli, China Page

Other names: 水槽里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5473 Longitude 104.4550 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Shuicaoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuicaoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuicaoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuantingmiao (3.5 nm) Dashanli (4.2 nm)
Shakanzi (5.0 nm)
Xiadali (4.9 nm)
Wucengling (2.4 nm)
Luoshanping (2.5 nm)
Yuquan (3.0 nm)
Chiluoshan (3.7 nm)
Goudi (4.2 nm)
Xiaohe (4.1 nm)
Goudixia (4.3 nm)
Daqiaoping (1.2 nm)
Guoziwa (3.6 nm)
Maoshanli (4.0 nm)
Niantoushan (4.4 nm)
Tielong (4.9 nm)
Daduli (4.9 nm)
Meiziping (5.2 nm)
Quanguangpu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 43 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
15.5 nm NW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
21.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
27.2 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:41 2016