Niantoushan, China Page

Other names: 埝头山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4842 Longitude 104.4112 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Niantoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niantoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niantoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianping (1.5 nm)
Fazitou (3.3 nm)
Yanbei (3.3 nm)
Banbianjie (4.0 nm)
Xuantingmiao (1.5 nm)
Shuicaoli (4.4 nm)
Maoshanli (1.5 nm)
Meiziping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.9 nm)
Tielong (3.5 nm)
Quanguangpu (1.5 nm)
Lucongshan (2.4 nm)
Maliushan (2.4 nm)
Dapingshan (2.6 nm)
Jiashigou (2.9 nm)
Xinqian (3.4 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Baozhu (3.8 nm)
Fanjiaba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 42 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 92 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
16.3 nm NW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
25.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
31.6 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:30 2016