Nanyili, China Page

Other names: 南一里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7211 Longitude 104.3884 Altitude (feet) 7801
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 2377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Nanyili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaolinyan (1.4 nm)
Wangbachu (3.5 nm)
Yiwadaire (4.8 nm)
Zangqu (4.8 nm)
Eli (6.5 nm)
Huangtuliang (7.6 nm)
Shaojialiang (8.5 nm)
Diebuzhai (8.9 nm)
Zhaikeqiao (9.7 nm)
Caoheba (10.3 nm)
Liziba (10.7 nm)
Daba (10.7 nm)
Ziyili (2.2 nm)
Muzuo (5.0 nm)
Pingshiban (0.6 nm)
Shadikan (6.8 nm)
Shakanzi (7.2 nm)
Xiadali (8.2 nm)
Shuicaoli (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 36 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
9.7 nm W 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
19.9 nm S Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
22.4 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016