Daba, China Page

Other names: 大坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8985 Longitude 104.3640 Altitude (feet) 6797
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 2071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3251

Weather Charts


Daba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggashan (1.1 nm)
Kazi (6.9 nm)
Shangcaodi (5.5 nm)
Baoziping (6.9 nm)
Minbugou (7.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (8.2 nm)
Langzangshan (7.8 nm)
Wanzili (8.2 nm)
Shagali (8.0 nm)
Liziba (0.9 nm)
Zhaikeqiao (2.2 nm)
Caoheba (2.7 nm)
Zhentouba (3.5 nm)
Shaojialiang (6.0 nm)
Zhulinpo (5.9 nm)
Anbandi (6.5 nm)
Xiaogouqiao (6.7 nm)
Diebuzhai (1.8 nm)
Huangtuliang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 34 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
15.0 nm SW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
23.0 nm N Jiuzhaigou County
20.3 nm E Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016