Huangtuliang, China Page

Other names: 黄土梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8239 Longitude 104.3020 Altitude (feet) 9609
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 2928
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Huangtuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiniujia (4.0 nm)
Gaoshinao (4.2 nm)
Hujiamo (4.9 nm)
Bapujia (5.0 nm)
Baxijia (5.1 nm)
Yazhe Zaozu (5.8 nm)
Selalu (6.2 nm)
Yanggashan (5.4 nm)
Daba (5.5 nm)
Liziba (6.0 nm)
Diebuzhai (4.3 nm)
Zhaikeqiao (6.2 nm)
Caoheba (7.0 nm)
Yiwadaire (4.0 nm)
Eli (3.9 nm)
Zangqu (4.2 nm)
Wangbachu (5.1 nm)
Yinglindui (5.4 nm)
Diaolinyan (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 31 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
9.5 nm SW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
22.3 nm W Battle of Mount Dingjun
26.8 nm N Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:58 2016