Gaoshinao, China Page

Other names: 稿史垴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7825 Longitude 104.2360 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Gaoshinao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshinao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiniujia (0.2 nm)
Hujiamo (2.2 nm)
Bapujia (2.9 nm)
Baxijia (2.9 nm)
Yazhe Zaozu (4.2 nm)
Selalu (5.4 nm)
Gaokeng (7.2 nm)
Daoqiejia (7.7 nm)
Kazi (9.4 nm)
Eli (2.0 nm)
Zangqu (3.7 nm)
Yiwadaire (3.7 nm)
Huangtuliang (4.2 nm)
Wangbachu (5.0 nm)
Diaolinyan (7.2 nm)
Diebuzhai (8.5 nm)
Pingshiban (8.4 nm)
Yinglindui (2.0 nm)
Ganheba (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 28 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 85 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
10.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
19.6 nm W Battle of Mount Dingjun
20.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:17 2016