Diaolinyan, China Page

Other names: 刁林岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7246 Longitude 104.3610 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Diaolinyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaolinyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaolinyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbachu (2.2 nm)
Yiwadaire (3.5 nm)
Zangqu (3.5 nm)
Eli (5.2 nm)
Huangtuliang (6.7 nm)
Diebuzhai (8.7 nm)
Shaojialiang (9.0 nm)
Zhaikeqiao (9.7 nm)
Daba (10.4 nm)
Liziba (10.5 nm)
Caoheba (10.4 nm)
Yanggashan (10.9 nm)
Pingshiban (1.2 nm)
Nanyili (1.4 nm)
Ziyili (3.5 nm)
Muzuo (6.2 nm)
Shadikan (7.9 nm)
Shakanzi (8.3 nm)
Xiadali (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 35 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
10.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
20.7 nm SE Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
23.5 nm NE Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:47 2016