Shaojialiang, China Page

Other names: 邵家梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8467 Longitude 104.4650 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3127

Weather Charts


Shaojialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaikeqiao (3.7 nm)
Liziba (5.2 nm)
Diebuzhai (5.0 nm)
Daba (6.0 nm)
Caoheba (3.7 nm)
Zhentouba (4.1 nm)
Zhulinpo (4.9 nm)
Xiaogouqiao (4.9 nm)
Anbandi (5.8 nm)
Jiuzhai (5.9 nm)
Qiaotou Xiacun (6.3 nm)
Shihuiyaogouli (7.0 nm)
Wowodi (3.0 nm)
Jingyanpo (3.3 nm)
Xiabahe (4.0 nm)
Teping (3.9 nm)
Diaolou Shangcun (4.8 nm)
Eruheba (5.8 nm)
Bimagou (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 39 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
16.3 nm SW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
15.8 nm E Wen County, Gansu
24.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016