Yinglindui, China Page

Other names: 营林队

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7497 Longitude 104.2420 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Yinglindui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglindui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglindui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengping (8.5 nm) Gaoshinao (2.0 nm)
Shuiniujia (2.2 nm)
Hujiamo (4.0 nm)
Bapujia (4.7 nm)
Baxijia (4.8 nm)
Huangtuliang (5.4 nm)
Yazhe Zaozu (6.0 nm)
Selalu (7.3 nm)
Gaokeng (9.1 nm)
Eli (1.6 nm)
Zangqu (3.0 nm)
Yiwadaire (3.1 nm)
Wangbachu (4.1 nm)
Diaolinyan (6.2 nm)
Pingshiban (7.4 nm)
Nanyili (7.6 nm)
Ganheba (4.2 nm)
Caoyuan (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 28 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake
12.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
20.6 nm W Battle of Mount Dingjun
21.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016