Zikuya, China Page

Other names: 字库垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7278 Longitude 106.3554 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54873

Weather Charts


Zikuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zikuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zikuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizi (1.2 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.3 nm)
Donggaoshan (2.8 nm)
Shiquzi (0.6 nm)
Shiquzi (1.1 nm)
Hefeng (2.0 nm)
Xujiaping (2.7 nm)
Youzhaping (3.2 nm)
Yuanjing (3.2 nm)
Taziwan (1.6 nm)
Puzhongshan (1.9 nm)
Taijiguan (2.3 nm)
Shenghua (2.8 nm)
Huya (1.3 nm)
Damushan (2.1 nm)
Shirenshan (2.7 nm)
Wangya (3.3 nm)
Mashiya (3.2 nm)
Yincheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 96 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Yilong County
12.6 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.0 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
26.9 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016