Xujiaping, China Page

Other names: 徐家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7671 Longitude 106.3280 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45826

Weather Charts


Xujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjing (0.5 nm)
Donggaoshan (1.0 nm)
Huoyanwan (2.3 nm)
Zhulinya (2.5 nm)
Damuya (3.2 nm)
Yuhuamiao (1.1 nm)
Hongwadian (1.9 nm)
Yanyansi (2.1 nm)
Tiefoguan (2.7 nm)
Fengzhan (2.7 nm)
Longquan (3.1 nm)
Shuanghe (3.3 nm)
Hefeng (1.4 nm)
Youzhaping (1.9 nm)
Shiquzi (1.8 nm)
Shizi (2.0 nm)
Shiquzi (2.3 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.5 nm)
Zikuya (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Yilong County
14.6 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.2 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
23.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016