Hongwadian, China Page

Other names: 红瓦店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7911 Longitude 106.3510 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45917

Weather Charts


Hongwadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhuamiao (1.0 nm)
Yuanjing (2.1 nm)
Tiefoguan (2.3 nm)
Yanyansi (2.5 nm)
Fengzhan (1.2 nm)
Niuwangbao (2.1 nm)
Jingshu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyunshan (3.2 nm)
Xianfeng (3.1 nm)
Sanmiao (2.3 nm)
Lingzhong (2.5 nm)
Zhaizi (2.9 nm)
Youzhaping (0.8 nm)
Hefeng (1.8 nm)
Xujiaping (1.9 nm)
Shiquzi (2.7 nm)
Donggaoshan (2.9 nm)
Shiquzi (3.2 nm)
Shizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
16.5 nm S Yilong County
23.0 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
26.5 nm N Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016